Eligible occupations

.

All of the following ANZSCO occupations are eligible under the 187 nominatifon and visa application stream:

.

OccupationANZSCO code
chief executive or managing director111111
corporate general manager111211
construction project manager133111
engineering manager133211
child care centre manager134111
nursing clinical director134212
primary health organisation manager134213
welfare centre manager134214
faculty head134411
chief information officer135111
environmental manager139912
musician (instrumental)211213
accountant (general)221111
management accountant221112
taxation accountant221113
external auditor221213
internal auditor221214
actuary224111
statistician224113
economist224311
land economist224511
valuer224512
management consultant224711
architect232111
landscape architect232112
surveyor232212
cartographer232213
other spatial scientist232214
chemical engineer233111
materials engineer233112
civil engineer233211
geotechnical engineer233212
quantity surveyor233213
structural engineer233214
transport engineer233215
electrical engineer233311
electronics engineer233411
industrial engineer233511
mechanical engineer233512
production or plant engineer233513
mining engineer (excluding petroleum)233611
petroleum engineer233612
aeronautical engineer233911
agricultural engineer233912
biomedical engineer233913
engineering technologist233914
environmental engineer233915
naval architect233916
engineering professionals (nec)233999
agricultural consultant234111
agricultural scientist234112
forester234113
chemist234211
food technologist234212
environmental consultant234312
environmental research scientist234313
environmental scientists (nec)234399
geophysicist234412
hydrogeologist234413
life scientist (general)234511
biochemist234513
biotechnologist234514
botanist234515
marine biologist234516
microbiologist234517
zoologist234518
life scientists (nec)234599
medical laboratory scientist234611
veterinarian234711
conservator234911
metallurgist234912
meteorologist234913
physicist234914
natural and physical science professionals (nec)234999
early childhood (pre‑primary school) teacher241111
secondary school teacher241411
special needs teacher241511
teacher of the hearing impaired241512
teacher of the sight impaired241513
special education teachers (nec)241599
university lecturer242111
medical diagnostic radiographer251211
medical radiation therapist251212
nuclear medicine technologist251213
sonographer251214
optometrist251411
orthotist or prosthetist251912
chiropractor252111
osteopath252112
occupational therapist252411
physiotherapist252511
podiatrist252611
audiologist252711
speech pathologist252712
general practitioner253111
specialist physician (general medicine)253311
cardiologist253312
clinical haematologist253313
medical oncologist253314
endocrinologist253315
gastroenterologist253316
intensive care specialist253317
neurologist253318
paediatrician253321
renal medicine specialist253322
rheumatologist253323
thoracic medicine specialist253324
specialist physicians (nec)253399
psychiatrist253411
surgeon (general)253511
cardiothoracic surgeon253512
neurosurgeon253513
orthopaedic surgeon253514
otorhinolaryngologist253515
paediatric surgeon253516
plastic and reconstructive surgeon253517
urologist253518
vascular surgeon253521
dermatologist253911
emergency medicine specialist253912
obstetrician and gynaecologist253913
ophthalmologist253914
pathologist253915
diagnostic and interventional radiologist253917
radiation oncologist253918
medical practitioners (nec)253999
midwife254111
nurse practitioner254411
registered nurse (aged care)254412
registered nurse (child and family health)254413
registered nurse (community health)254414
registered nurse (critical care and emergency)254415
registered nurse (developmental disability)254416
registered nurse (disability and rehabilitation)254417
registered nurse (medical)254418
registered nurse (medical practice)254421
registered nurse (mental health)254422
registered nurse (perioperative)254423
registered nurse (surgical)254424
registered nurse (paediatrics)254425
registered nurses (nec)254499
ICT business analyst261111
systems analyst261112
multimedia specialist261211
analyst programmer261311
developer programmer261312
software engineer261313
software and applications programmers (nec)261399
ICT security specialist262112
computer network and systems engineer263111
telecommunications engineer263311
telecommunications network engineer263312
barrister271111
solicitor271311
clinical psychologist272311
educational psychologist272312
organisational psychologist272313
psychologists (nec)272399
social worker272511
civil engineering draftsperson312211
civil engineering technician312212
electrical engineering draftsperson312311
electrical engineering technician312312
radio communications technician313211
telecommunications field engineer313212
telecommunications technical officer or technologist313214
automotive electrician321111
motor mechanic (general)321211
diesel motor mechanic321212
motorcycle mechanic321213
small engine mechanic321214
sheetmetal trades worker322211
metal fabricator322311
welder (first class)322313
fitter (general)323211
fitter and turner323212
fitter‑welder323213
metal machinist (first class)323214
locksmith323313
panelbeater324111
bricklayer331111
stonemason331112
carpenter and joiner331211
carpenter331212
joiner331213
painting trades worker332211
glazier333111
fibrous plasterer333211
solid plasterer333212
wall and floor tiler333411
plumber (general)334111
airconditioning and mechanical services plumber334112
drainer334113
gasfitter334114
roof plumber334115
electrician (general)341111
electrician (special class)341112
lift mechanic341113
airconditioning and refrigeration mechanic342111
technical cable jointer342212
electronic equipment trades worker342313
electronic instrument trades worker (general)342314
electronic instrument trades worker (special class)342315
chef351311
horse trainer361112
cabinetmaker394111
boat builder and repairer399111
shipwright399112
defence force senior officer111212
local government legislator111311
member of parliament111312
legislators (nec)111399
aquaculture farmer121111
cotton grower121211
flower grower121212
fruit or nut grower121213
grain, oilseed or pasture grower (Aus) / field crop grower (NZ)121214
grape grower121215
mixed crop farmer121216
sugar cane grower121217
turf grower121218
vegetable grower (Aus) / market gardener (NZ)121221
crop farmers (nec)121299
apiarist121311
beef cattle farmer121312
dairy cattle farmer121313
deer farmer121314
goat farmer121315
horse breeder121316
mixed livestock farmer121317
pig farmer121318
poultry farmer121321
sheep farmer121322
livestock farmers (nec)121399
mixed crop and livestock farmer121411
sales and marketing manager131112
advertising manager131113
public relations manager131114
corporate services manager132111
finance manager132211
human resource manager132311
policy and planning manager132411
research and development manager132511
project builder133112
importer or exporter133311
wholesaler133312
manufacturer133411
production manager (forestry)133511
production manager (manufacturing)133512
production manager (mining)133513
supply and distribution manager133611
procurement manager133612
medical administrator (Aus) / medical superintendent (NZ)134211
health and welfare services managers (nec)134299
school principal134311
regional education manager134412
education managers (nec)134499
ICT project manager135112
ICT managers (nec)135199
commissioned defence force officer139111
commissioned fire officer139112
commissioned police officer139113
senior non‑commissioned defence force member139211
arts administrator or manager139911
laboratory manager139913
quality assurance manager139914
sports administrator139915
specialist managers (nec)139999
cafe or restaurant manager141111
caravan park and camping ground manager141211
hotel or motel manager141311
licensed club manager141411
bed and breakfast operator141911
retirement village manager141912
accommodation and hospitality managers (nec)141999
retail manager (general)142111
antique dealer142112
betting agency manager142113
hair or beauty salon manager142114
post office manager142115
travel agency manager142116
amusement centre manager149111
fitness centre manager149112
sports centre manager149113
call or contact centre manager149211
customer service manager149212
conference and event organiser149311
fleet manager149411
railway station manager149412
transport company manager149413
boarding kennel or cattery operator149911
cinema or theatre manager149912
facilities manager149913
financial institution branch manager149914
equipment hire manager149915
hospitality, retail and service managers (nec)149999
actor211111
dancer or choreographer211112
entertainer or variety artist211113
actors, dancers and other entertainers (nec)211199
composer211211
music director211212
singer211214
music professionals (nec)211299
photographer211311
painter (visual arts)211411
potter or ceramic artist211412
sculptor211413
visual arts and crafts professionals (nec)211499
artistic director212111
media producer (excluding video)212112
radio presenter212113
television presenter212114
author212211
book or script editor212212
art director (film, television or stage)212311
director (film, television, radio or stage)212312
director of photography212313
film and video editor212314
program director (television or radio)212315
stage manager212316
technical director212317
video producer212318
film, television, radio and stage directors (nec)212399
copywriter212411
newspaper or periodical editor212412
print journalist212413
radio journalist212414
technical writer212415
television journalist212416
journalists and other writers (nec)212499
company secretary221211
corporate treasurer221212
commodities trader222111
finance broker222112
insurance broker222113
financial brokers (nec)222199
financial market dealer222211
futures trader222212
stockbroking dealer222213
financial dealers (nec)222299
financial investment adviser222311
financial investment manager222312
human resource adviser223111
recruitment consultant223112
workplace relations adviser223113
ICT trainer223211
training and development professional223311
mathematician224112
archivist224211
gallery or museum curator224212
health information manager224213
records manager224214
intelligence officer224411
policy analyst224412
librarian224611
organisation and methods analyst224712
electorate officer224911
liaison officer224912
migration agent (Aus) / immigration consultant (NZ)224913
patents examiner224914
information and organisation professionals (nec)224999
advertising specialist225111
market research analyst225112
marketing specialist225113
ICT account manager225211
ICT business development manager225212
ICT sales representative225213
public relations professional225311
sales representative (industrial products)225411
sales representative (medical and pharmaceutical products)225412
technical sales representatives (nec)225499
aeroplane pilot231111
air traffic controller231112
flying instructor231113
helicopter pilot231114
air transport professionals (nec)231199
master fisher231211
ship’s engineer231212
ship’s master231213
ship’s officer231214
marine surveyor231215
marine transport professionals (nec)231299
fashion designer232311
industrial designer232312
jewellery designer232313
graphic designer232411
illustrator232412
multimedia designer232413
web designer232414
interior designer232511
urban and regional planner232611
wine maker234213
conservation officer234311
park ranger234314
geologist234411
exercise physiologist234915
kaiako kohanga reo (Maori language nest teacher)241112
kaiako kura kaupapa maori (Maori‑medium primary school teacher)241211
pouako kura kaupapa maori (Maori‑medium primary school senior teacher)241212
primary school teacher241213
middle school teacher (Aus) / intermediate school teacher (NZ)241311
university tutor242112
vocational education teacher (Aus) / polytechnic teacher (NZ)242211
education adviser249111
education reviewer249112
art teacher (private tuition)249211
dance teacher (private tuition)249212
drama teacher (private tuition)249213
music teacher (private tuition)249214
private tutors and teachers (nec)249299
teacher of English to speakers of other languages249311
dietitian251111
nutritionist251112
environmental health officer251311
occupational health and safety adviser251312
orthoptist251412
hospital pharmacist251511
industrial pharmacist251512
retail pharmacist251513
health promotion officer251911
health diagnostic and promotion professionals (nec)251999
acupuncturist252211
homoeopath252212
naturopath252213
traditional Chinese medicine practitioner252214
traditional Maori health practitioner252215
complementary health therapists (nec)252299
dental specialist252311
dentist252312
resident medical officer253112
anaesthetist253211
nurse educator254211
nurse researcher254212
nurse manager254311
web developer261212
software tester261314
database administrator262111
systems administrator262113
network administrator263112
network analyst263113
ICT quality assurance engineer263211
ICT support engineer263212
ICT systems test engineer263213
ICT support and test engineers (nec)263299
judge271211
magistrate271212
tribunal member271213
intellectual property lawyer271214
judicial and other legal professionals (nec)271299
careers counsellor272111
drug and alcohol counsellor272112
family and marriage counsellor272113
rehabilitation counsellor272114
student counsellor272115
counsellors (nec)272199
psychotherapist272314
historian272411
interpreter272412
translator272413
archaeologist272414
social professionals (nec)272499
community arts worker272611
recreation officer (Aus) / recreation coordinator (NZ)272612
welfare worker272613
agricultural technician311111
anaesthetic technician311211
cardiac technician311212
medical laboratory technician311213
operating theatre technician311214
pharmacy technician311215
pathology collector (Aus) / phlebotomist (NZ)311216
medical technicians (nec)311299
fisheries officer311311
meat inspector311312
quarantine officer311313
primary products inspectors (nec)311399
chemistry technician311411
earth science technician311412
life science technician311413
school laboratory technician311414
hydrographer311415
science technicians (nec)311499
architectural draftsperson312111
building associate312112
building inspector312113
construction estimator312114
plumbing inspector312115
surveying or spatial science technician312116
architectural, building and surveying technicians (nec)312199
electronic engineering draftsperson312411
electronic engineering technician312412
mechanical engineering draftsperson312511
mechanical engineering technician312512
safety inspector312611
maintenance planner312911
metallurgical or materials technician312912
mine deputy312913
building and engineering technicians (nec)312999
hardware technician313111
ICT customer support officer313112
web administrator313113
ICT support technicians (nec)313199
telecommunications network planner313213
blacksmith322111
electroplater322112
farrier322113
metal casting trades worker322114
metal polisher322115
pressure welder322312
aircraft maintenance engineer (avionics)323111
aircraft maintenance engineer (mechanical)323112
aircraft maintenance engineer (structures)323113
textile, clothing and footwear mechanic323215
metal fitters and machinists (nec)323299
engraver323311
gunsmith323312
precision instrument maker and repairer323314
saw maker and repairer323315
watch and clock maker and repairer323316
engineering patternmaker323411
toolmaker323412
vehicle body builder324211
vehicle trimmer324212
vehicle painter324311
floor finisher332111
roof tiler333311
electrical linesworker (Aus) / electrical line mechanic (NZ)342211
business machine mechanic342311
communications operator342312
cabler (data and telecommunications)342411
telecommunications cable jointer342412
telecommunications linesworker (Aus) / telecommunications line mechanic (NZ)342413
telecommunications technician342414
baker351111
pastrycook351112
butcher or smallgoods maker351211
cook351411
dog handler or trainer361111
pet groomer361113
zookeeper361114
kennel hand361115
animal attendants and trainers (nec)361199
shearer361211
veterinary nurse361311
florist362111
gardener (general)362211
arborist362212
landscape gardener362213
greenkeeper362311
nurseryperson362411
hairdresser391111
print finisher392111
screen printer392112
graphic pre‑press trades worker392211
printing machinist392311
small offset printer392312
canvas goods fabricator393111
leather goods maker393112
sail maker393113
shoemaker393114
apparel cutter393211
clothing patternmaker393212
dressmaker or tailor393213
clothing trades workers (nec)393299
upholsterer393311
furniture finisher394211
picture framer394212
wood machinist394213
wood turner394214
wood machinists and other wood trades workers (nec)394299
chemical plant operator399211
gas or petroleum operator399212
power generation plant operator399213
gallery or museum technician399311
library technician399312
jeweller399411
broadcast transmitter operator399511
camera operator (film, television or video)399512
light technician399513
make up artist399514
musical instrument maker or repairer399515
sound technician399516
television equipment operator399517
performing arts technicians (nec)399599
signwriter399611
diver399911
interior decorator399912
optical dispenser (Aus) / dispensing optician (NZ)399913
optical mechanic399914
photographer’s assistant399915
plastics technician399916
wool classer399917
fire protection equipment technician399918
technicians and trades workers (nec)399999
ambulance officer411111
intensive care ambulance paramedic (Aus) / ambulance paramedic (NZ)411112
dental hygienist411211
dental prosthetist411212
dental technician411213
dental therapist411214
diversional therapist411311
enrolled nurse411411
mothercraft nurse411412
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander health worker411511
kaiawhina (hauora) (Maori health assistant)411512
massage therapist411611
community worker411711
disabilities services officer411712
family support worker411713
parole or probation officer411714
residential care officer411715
youth worker411716
child care worker (group leaders only)421111
hotel service manager431411
defence force member ‑ other ranks441111
emergency service worker441211
fire fighter441212
detective441311
police officer441312
security consultant442216
driving instructor451211
funeral director451311
funeral workers (nec)451399
flight attendant451711
travel attendants (nec)451799
first aid trainer451815
diving instructor (open water)452311
gymnastics coach or instructor452312
horse riding coach or instructor452313
snowsport instructor452314
swimming coach or instructor452315
tennis coach452316
other sports coach or instructor452317
dog or horse racing official452318
sports development officer452321
sports umpire452322
other sports official452323
footballer452411
golfer452412
jockey452413
lifeguard452414
sportspersons (nec)452499
contract administrator511111
program or project administrator511112
office manager512111
health practice manager512211
practice managers (nec)512299
personal assistant521111
secretary (general)521211
legal secretary521212
call or contact centre team leader541111
conveyancer599111
legal executive599112
clerk of court599211
court bailiff or sheriff (Aus) / court collections officer (NZ)599212
court orderly (Aus) / court registry officer (NZ)599213
law clerk599214
trust officer599215
insurance investigator599611
insurance loss adjuster599612
insurance risk surveyor599613
clinical coder599915
auctioneer611111
stock and station agent611112
insurance agent611211
business broker612111
property manager612112
real estate agency principal (Aus) / real estate agency licensee (NZ)612113
real estate agent612114
real estate representative612115
retail buyer639211
wool buyer639212

 

Skill assessment required for trade occupations

 

If you are applying for a regional employer sponsored 187 visa, and your nominated occupation is one of these listed trade occupations, then you need a positive skill assessment or you need to have a relevant Australian qualification that satisfies the relevant ANZSCO education requirement for your occupation:

 

OCCUPATIONANZSCO CODEASSESSING AUTHORITY
Automotive Electrician321111TRA
Motor Mechanic (General)321211TRA
Diesel Motor Mechanic321212TRA
Motorcycle Mechanic321213TRA
Small Engine mechanic321214TRA
Blacksmith322111TRA
Electroplater322112TRA
Farrier322113TRA
Metal Casting Trades Worker322114TRA
Metal Polisher322115TRA
Sheetmetal Trades Worker322211TRA
Metal Fabricator322311TRA
Pressure Welder322312TRA
Welder (First Class)322313TRA
Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Avionics)323111TRA
Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Mechanical)323112TRA
Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Structures)323113TRA
Fitter (General)323211TRA
Fitter and Turner323212TRA
Fitter-Welder323213TRA
Metal Machinist (First Class)323214TRA
Textile, Clothing and Footwear Mechanic323215TRA
Metal Fitters and Machinists nec323299TRA
Engraver323311TRA
Gunsmith323312TRA
Locksmith323313TRA
Precision Instrument Maker and Repairer323314TRA
Saw Maker and Repairer323315TRA
Watch and Clock Maker and Repairer323316TRA
Engineering Patternmaker323411TRA
Toolmaker323412TRA
Panelbeater324111TRA
Vehicle Body Builder324211TRA
Vehicle Trimmer324212TRA
Vehicle Painter324311TRA
Bricklayer331111TRA
Stonemason331112TRA
Carpenter and Joiner331211TRA
Carpenter331212TRA
Joiner331213TRA
Floor Finisher332111TRA
Painting Trades Worker332211TRA
Glazier333111TRA
Fibrous Plasterer333211TRA
Solid Plasterer333212TRA
Roof Tiler333311TRA
Wall and Floor Tiler333411TRA
Plumber (General)334111TRA
Airconditioning and Mechanical Services Plumber334112TRA
Drainer334113TRA
Gasfitter334114TRA
Roof Plumber334115TRA
Electrician (General)341111TRA
Electrician (Special Class)341112TRA
Lift Mechanic341113TRA
Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic342111TRA
Electrical Linesworker342211TRA
Technical Cable Jointer342212TRA
Business Machine Mechanic342311TRA
Communications Operator342312TRA
Electronic Equipment Trades Worker342313TRA
Electronic Equipment Trades Worker (General)342314TRA
Electronic Equipment Trades Worker (Special class)342315TRA
Cabler (Data and Telecommunications)342411TRA
Telecommunications Cable Jointer342412TRA
Telecommunications Linesworker342413TRA
Telecommunications Technician342414TRA
Baker351111TRA
Pastrycook351112TRA
Butcher or Smallgoods Maker351211TRA
Chef351311TRA
Cook351411TRA
Dog Trainer or Handler361111VETASSESS
Horse Trainer361112TRA
Pet Groomer361113VETASSESS
Zookeeper361114VETASSESS
Animal Attendants and Trainers nec361199VETASSESS
Shearer361211VETASSESS
Veterinary Nurse361311VETASSESS
Florist362111TRA
Gardener (General)362211TRA
Arborist362212TRA
Landscape Gardener362213TRA
Greenkeeper362311TRA
Nurseryperson362411TRA
Hairdresser391111TRA
Binder and Finisher392111TRA
Screen Printer392112TRA
Graphic Pre-press Trades Worker392211TRA
Printing Machinist392311TRA
Small Offset Printer392312TRA
Canvas Goods Maker393111TRA
Leather Goods Maker393112TRA
Sail Maker393113TRA
Shoemaker393114TRA
Apparel Cutter393211TRA
Clothing Patternmaker393212TRA
Dressmaker or Tailor393213TRA
Clothing Trades Workers nec393299VETASSESS
Upholsterer393311TRA
Cabinetmaker394111TRA
Furniture Finisher394211TRA
Picture Framer394212TRA
Wood Machinist394213TRA
Wood Turner394214TRA
Wood Machinists and Other Wood Trades Workers nec394299TRA
Boat Builder and Repairer399111TRA
Shipwright399112TRA
Chemical Plant Operator399211TRA
Gas or Petroleum Operator399212TRA
Power Generation Plant Operator399213TRA
Gallery or Museum Technician399311TRA
Jeweller399411TRA
Broadcast Transmitter Operator399511TRA
Camera Operator (Film, Television or Video)399512TRA
Light Technician399513TRA
Make Up Artist399514TRA
Musical Instrument Maker or Repairer399515TRA
Sound Technician399515TRA
Television Equipment Operator399517TRA
Performing Arts Technicians nec399599VETASSESS
Signwriter399611TRA
Diver399911VETASSESS
Optical Dispenser399913TRA
Optical mechanic399914TRA
Photographer’s Assistant399915VETASSESS
Plastics Technician399916TRA
Wool Classer399917TRA
Fire Protection Equipment Technician399918TRA
Technicians and Trades Workers nec399999TRA

The acronyms used to refer to an Assessing Authority mean:

TRATrades Recognition Australia
VETASSESSVocational Education and Training Assessment Services

 

Eligible postcode areas

 

For the 187 nomination and visa applications, you must be nominated into a full-time role, and you will perform the day-to-day duties of your nominated role in one of the following eligible regional areas as defined by postcode:

 

AreaPostcodes inclusive
Australian Capital TerritoryEntire Territory
New South Wales
(Excluding Sydney Newcastle and Wollongong)
2250 to 2251 – Central Coast
2256 to 2263 – Central Coast
2311 to 2312
2328 to 2411
2415
2420 to 2490
2536 to 2551
2575 to 2594
2618 to 2739
2787 to 2898
Norfolk IslandEntire Territory
Northern TerritoryEntire Territory
Queensland
(Excluding the greater Brisbane area and the Gold Coast)
4124 to 4125
4133
4211
4270 to 4272
4275
4280
4285
4287
4307 to 4499
4515
4517 to 4519
4522 to 4899
South AustraliaEntire State
TasmaniaEntire State
Victoria
(Excluding Melbourne metropolitan Area)
3211 to 3334
3340 to 3424
3430 to 3649
3658 to 3749
3753
3756
3758
3762
3764
3778 to 3781
3783
3797
3799
3816 to 3909
3921 to 3925
3945 to 3974
3979
3981 to 3996
Western Australia
(Excluding Perth and surrounding area)
6041 to 6044
6083 to 6084
6121 to 6126
6200 to 6799

.

 

Regional Certifying Bodies

 

In order to find the specific requirements set by the Regional Certifying Body for your area and application, please search for the name of the below relevant RCB which should allow you to find the relevant RCB’s website and application requirements:

 

STATE or TERRITORYBODY
AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORYACT Economic Development Directorate
NEW SOUTH WALESIndustry and Investment NSW
Central NSW – Regional Development Australia, Central West Inc
Central NSW – Regional Development Australia, Orana Inc
Northern NSW – Regional Development Australia, Hunter Inc
Northern NSW – Regional Development Australia, Northern Inland Inc
Northern NSW – Regional Development Australia, Northern Rivers Inc
Northern NSW – Regional Development Australia, Mid North Coast Inc
Eastern NSW – Regional Development Australia, Central Coast Inc
Southern NSW – Regional Development Australia, Southern Inland Inc
Southern NSW – Regional Development Australia, Illawarra Inc
Southern NSW – Regional Development Australia, Murray Inc
Southern NSW – Regional Development Australia, Far South Coast
Southern NSW – Regional Development Australia, Riverina Inc
Western NSW – Regional Development Australia, Far West Inc
NORTHERN TERRITORYDepartment of Trade, Business and Innovation
QUEENSLANDChamber of Commerce and Industry Queensland (Brisbane)
South East Qld – Chamber of Commerce and Industry Queensland (Gold Coast)
South East Qld – Chamber of Commerce and Industry Queensland (Sunshine Coast)
South West Qld – Maranoa Regional Council
South West Qld – Chamber of Commerce and Industry Queensland (Toowoomba)
Central Qld – Central Western Queensland Remote Area Planning and Development Board
Central Qld – Chamber of Commerce and Industry Queensland (Rockhampton and Central Qld)
Central Qld – Mount Isa Chamber of Commerce
Central Qld – Gladstone Area Promotion and Development Limited
North Qld – Cairns Chamber of Commerce
North Qld – Chamber of Commerce and Industry Queensland (Cairns and Far North Qld)
North Qld – Chamber of Commerce and Industry Queensland (Mackay)
North Qld – Chamber of Commerce and Industry Queensland (Townsville and North Qld)
SOUTH AUSTRALIADepartment of State Development
TASMANIADepartment of State Growth
VICTORIADepartment of Economic Development, Jobs, Transport and Resources (Ballarat)
Department of Economic Development, Jobs, Transport and Resources (Bendigo)
Department of Economic Development, Jobs, Transport and Resources (Geelong)
 Department of Economic Development, Jobs, Transport and Resources (Mildura)
Department of Economic Development, Jobs, Transport and Resources (Shepparton)
Department of Economic Development, Jobs, Transport and Resources (Traralgon)
Department of Economic Development, Jobs, Transport and Resources (Wangaratta)
Department of Economic Development, Jobs, Transport and Resources (Wodonga)
Ballarat City Council
Greater Geelong City Council
Swan Hill Rural City Council
Rural City of Wangaratta City Council
Warrnambool City Council
Wimmera Development Association Inc
WESTERN AUSTRALIADepartment of Training and Workforce Development
RDA Goldfields Esperance

 


Please firstly see FAQ and prior comments post which may answer your queries

500
  Subscribe  
Notify of